Trading with BDM => Help me => Topic started by: domana on February 21, 2017, 10:33:42 AM

Title: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on February 21, 2017, 10:33:42 AM
Hi HP or Pax

I think I am trying to run before I can crawl!!!

I have been trying for hours and hours [result of running before crawling] to set up a layout that I want to save as a template for trading - ahem!

I attach a made up layout that I would like - coincidently based on layouts of Pax.
I would like a chart on the currency strengths and 3 smaller charts of different time frames and a larger chart of H1 which is the TF I want to trade.

I am using an old monitor which has a very odd resolution of 1680 x 1050 good for Vista but not for newer windows. I will get a new monitor maybe my next Christmas present. LOL
Best wishes to both of you
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on February 21, 2017, 11:08:54 AM
O couple of things.

Your screenshots are kind of blurry, i can not make out which chart is what symbol /tf.
Always be aware that you do not use the same symbol+timframe comination twice on a 1.34 dashboard.
You charts are not in a logical order which doesn't make it easier

You best can start with a one chart dashboard, place it on different locations where you think you want a chart and make a note of the x/y,w/h
After you have done that for all 5 chart individual start adding chart for chart until you have them all 5 on on dashboard.

It is possible.
This is the supplied BDM~MULTI~SCALP preset file wiyh only 1 change on dashboard chart 5, made it a M1 chart.
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on February 21, 2017, 11:34:28 AM
Here is the set i just made.
Taken in account the pair selection bar.
 [ You are not allowed to view attachments ]
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on February 21, 2017, 03:37:50 PM
Thanks HP. I am sorry about the blurry charts. This is very likely because I used white colour for the small & larger charts.

On the first chart ‘Example layout wanted’ the 4 smaller charts going from top left to right I was trying to show:

1.   A currency strength chart – M15,M30 or H1
2.   An M15 candle chart
3.   A H4 candle chart
4.   A D1 candle chart
5.   The larger H1 candle chart

*- all charts are of the same pair – only in different time frames. An indicator can also be plotted on the charts.

I propose to use only one pair [GbpUsd in this case – but it can be any pair] for the layout because I was trying to see what’s happening to the pair in different time frames. I was not thinking about using this layout for basket trading because that will probably have to be some other layout. Perhaps this is not the way I should use BDM.
I hope this layout does not violate the same symbol and timeframe that you mentioned. I was not aware of this before.


The other images were about the settings that I had used in the BDM EA.

Thank you for the help set file which will answer questions about the EA settings.
Your screen shot of the layout is exactly what I was trying to achieve except that I was trying to place a currency strength chart where you have got the M1 chart.

Appreciate very much your help

I forgot to mention that I have now managed to instal both BDMv1.34 and 1.42 successfully except for the template problem on two separate demos. Will focus initially on 1.34 to get overview and more understanding before proceeding to 1.42 as I find 1.42 a bit distracting with the intermittent message of having to re-start.
First step completed and now for the harder and more difficult steps.
Once again thank you very much for all help and support
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on February 21, 2017, 05:25:37 PM
It is all in the templates.  8)

There are a couple of preset files you can load and see what they do.
Just start BDM and load one of the BDM~..... presets from MQL4/presets.
The chart i showed was (i think) the preset BDM~AHA

 [ You are not allowed to view attachments ]

 [ You are not allowed to view attachments ]
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on February 24, 2017, 10:01:09 AM
Hi HP

Just found that the 134help set file that you kindly provided in Reply#2 is set to demo licence [header 1] which requires a re-start after some time – the same message as BDMv1.42. Yes I have installed it on a demo platform and the licence shown is free as shown in header 2.

I changed the licence to Free in the help set file to tie in with my demo platform but received the message that the help set file parameters were only available in the demo or licenced version.

I am quite at a loss with this message as I am running the free v1.34 on a demo platform [no doubt that it is a demo account] but when I start v1.34 with the help set file running the free version [also no doubt about it] the BDM header changes to a demo version. So in effect I am running a demo account with a demo version of the free version – quite a tongue twister. LOL.
As mentioned before I like to use v1.34 to check out the main features of BDM because of the ongoing nature of it [without having to re-start] but because of the layout that I would like to use v1.34 appears to be only operatable on a demo basis on a demo account. I have not dared to try it on my real account so I cannot tell if the same thing will happen there.

If the help set file is meant to be used on a demo version of v1.42 I will use it thereon.

After this mumbo jumbo that I am creating there is just one new question on the Daily chart.

There is what seems to be a channel on the D1 chart [on any pair]. Is this a feature to show the main or major direction of a move based on just the first change of direction because the channel is not drawn through the highs and lows of the subsequent moves.

Other than that the help set file provides just the layout that I am after.
Per your suggestion I will try to see what some of the presets do

I am trying to get away from just knowing about the mechanical aspects of BDM because I want to find out how to use it for trading. I guess the two are so closely related that I cannot avoid it

Thanks and best wishes

Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on February 24, 2017, 10:53:24 AM
Well, that is no good, free should be free.
I will have a look at that and post an update if necessary.

The default template BDMv1 is just an example could be that there are object leftovers or that the one-shot channel indicator is still on there.
You can't see it because it removes itself after drawing the channel.

Always start by defining your own "default" template make sure the BDMhelper is on there and every other indicator you want when you open a group of charts. Save it as BDMv1.
 
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on February 24, 2017, 11:50:48 AM
Thanks HP. I shall especially pay attention to your comments on BDMv1
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 07, 2017, 09:26:27 AM
Hi HP

I am just about coming to the end of my tether with this BDM thing. For the last 8 weeks I have spent hours each day just trying to get through the mechanics of installation and trying to get it going. There have been a few times when I thought I got it right but each subsequent time when I tried to just view [not testing] some of the features with the presets something or other goes wonky and all I have got are blank screens, frozen screens or error messages.

Makes me wonder if other trial users are getting it all correct or else they are not saying anything and I am the only one that’s really dumb.

I think I have been very patient and have really tried my very hardest best but I am still getting no where. I have lost count of the number of new demo installations on which a fresh copy of BDM is installed just to avoid possible corruption in the process. Its not a laughing matter anymore. My broker will certainly think so too especially when he notices the number of fresh demo installations I have made in the last few weeks. I am trying to keep my sense of humour and sanity as I have done everything I know about installation new software on MT4. I have deleted each bad installation file in the hidden users roaming section to ensure a clean install. As you have previously said “installation is real easy” I totally and whole heartedly agree with you but somehow something does not agree. I have installations made on my two computers [both running Windows 7] and BDMv1.34 is behaving or misbehaving the same on both machines. I do not run both machines at the same time - only one installation going at any time. It would be incredible that both computers have some fault that is working against me.

The attachments show the latest situation. The most telling image is where BDMv1.34 is showing up as a demo header and others have no header shown.

Pax has tried to help by sending me a pdf on how to install BDM. Everything I have done is mentioned in the pdf. I am beginning to feel like a bad carpenter blaming his tools. LOL

The installation of BDMv1.42 appears to be OK [fingers crossed].

I feel bad having to burden you with questions and asking for help when I know you are extremely busy with work on the MCT site

As I have mentioned a few times if I do not succeed it will not be from a lack of trying.
Thanks and best wishes
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Pax on March 07, 2017, 12:44:40 PM
Hi domana:
I'm not happy to see you have much troubles with the installations.
Maybe a TeamViewer session is needed.
I am not sure exactly where to start helping though:
Why you are trying both 1.42 and 1.34 at the same time.
Why you can make 1 work and not the other.
Can you stay with 1 version that works and work with it until it does what you want
and play with the other version later....

Let's try one thing at a time again.
Let me know how I can help.
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 07, 2017, 01:43:02 PM
"Makes me wonder if other trial users are getting it all correct or else they are not saying anything and I am the only one that’s really dumb."

I do not call anybody dumb since i sometimes spend hours looking at a single block of code and not seeing what i am doing wrong.
That's not dumb, that's a little blindness from staring to long at a problem.

Like Pax said, i am also have to install it for you per Teamviewer but pehaps i think that is a to big of a breach op privacy.

There is also another way, give me the broker, account number and password of one of your demo accounts (it would be helpful if you have that same installation with the /portable switch) and i will install everything here locally and send you a full zip which you can install and override your basic MT4.

Whichever you prefer.
I also have Skype although i do not use that very much.
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 07, 2017, 04:44:23 PM
Hi HP

Thank you so much for your very positive response to help with my installation problems.

I will set up the portable switch account in the next hour or so.

I have no problems of giving you my demo account details but because this is a public forum I prefer to message the details directly to you. I also don’t have any problems with TeamViewer between us but I think your suggestion of remote installation is very good and convenient for yourself as you can do it in your own time without worrying about arranging for suitable day and time [My time zone is +8 GMT]. Please know that I am extremely happy with the support and help that you are providing. I cannot ask for better. Kudos to you.

Pax has asked a very pertinent question about why I need the two versions. I did mentioned earlier that I prefer learning about BDM on 1.34 not because it is free but because I can continue without having to be concerned with re-starts if I am testing demo trading. I may have a misconception about re-starts though. The other reason is I like to have an advanced peek at 1.42 because I am a very inquisitive person. I guess curiosity could kill the cat!. As suggested by him I will focus on 1.34 and leave 1.42 for a later time.

The limitation of being able to trade only two baskets does not worry me as two will be quite a handful for someone without prior experience and knowledge of BT – for now I only wish to deal with one basket at a time.

Thank you again and best wishes
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 07, 2017, 05:06:55 PM
Hi domana:
I'm not happy to see you have much troubles with the installations.
Maybe a TeamViewer session is needed.
I am not sure exactly where to start helping though:
Why you are trying both 1.42 and 1.34 at the same time.
Why you can make 1 work and not the other.
Can you stay with 1 version that works and work with it until it does what you want
and play with the other version later....

Let's try one thing at a time again.
Let me know how I can help.

Hi Pax

Thank you for your concerns and offer of help with my installation problems. Appreciate this very much.
You asked a very pertinent question about why I need the two versions of BDM.
I prefer learning about BDM on 1.34 not because it is free but because I can continue without having to be concerned with re-starts if I am testing demo trading. I may have a misconception about re-starts though. The other reason is I like to have an advanced peek at 1.42 because I am a very inquisitive person. I guess curiosity could kill the cat!. I will focus on 1.34 and leave 1.42 for a later time as you suggested.
Best wishes and regards
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 07, 2017, 09:32:22 PM
Domana,

I can confirm that you are not dumb (or at least not in this case).  ;)

12 brokers, 11 work but number 12 which is Pepperstone now does not work.
No idea why yet but i will find out.
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 08, 2017, 06:52:28 AM
Thanks HP

Please see my new message to you

Best
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 12, 2017, 04:16:36 PM
Hi HP

I have finally got 1.34 working with help from timefx.
However the BDMv1.34 header keeps showing "demo"
or "Freerun time has expired" no matter which of the
first 5 or 6 set files I use to open the header.
I can understand that some customised set files can be
used only in demo mode but those that come with
the initial  installation are meant for use with the
free version of 1.34 unless my understanding is wrong.
I do wish to view & test BDM features without having to restart
from time to time.
Any comments please.
Thanks and best wishes

Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 12, 2017, 09:37:06 PM
Hi HP

I have finally got 1.34 working with help from timefx.
However the BDMv1.34 header keeps showing "demo"
or "Freerun time has expired" no matter which of the
first 5 or 6 set files I use to open the header.
I can understand that some customised set files can be
used only in demo mode but those that come with
the initial  installation are meant for use with the
free version of 1.34 unless my understanding is wrong.
I do wish to view & test BDM features without having to restart
from time to time.
Any comments please.
Thanks and best wishes

Did you try the "FREE" License key ?
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 13, 2017, 02:04:27 AM
Thanks HP
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 13, 2017, 09:18:53 AM
I have installed BDMv1.34 on Oanda, FXCM, Activtrades & Pepperstone.
On each demo account from the respective brokers I get headers which show
Free Runtime Expired as per attachment.
The only instances when I get 1.34 working is when the licence is changed to 'demo'.
I have changed the licence to free as shown on the image by HP but the runtime expired
message continues to pop up. You could say I have become an expert on getting this to work. LOL.
Is BDM1.34 installation only free on a live account. If so I have been barking up the wrong tree
thinking it is free on a demo account.
I have mentioned many times I would like to test BDM on 1.34 because I want to run it without
having to restart the application whenever it says it has unloaded itself because it is running in demo mode.
I have spent more than 8 weeks trying to make it work in free mode for testing  and the only testing I have experienced is a test of my patience and resolve.  I can honestly say no body can say I have not made attempts at trying.

So it is with great reluctance that I have to stop trying to test BDM until a newer version which can be installed without all the hassles that I have experienced becomes available. I am NOT giving up on BDM but I need one that works when installed.

Thanks for all the help and support I have received.
With best wishes and regards
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 13, 2017, 11:30:41 AM
Well of course this is something i could not let pass by like that.
Had to get to the bottom of this even if it took me a couple of hours.

So i opened eight new LIVE accounts and installed a bare total BDMv1.34 from here:  http://metacharttools.com/index.php?action=downloads;sa=view;down=2 and installed it.
Updated BDMv1.34.exe with the latest version from here: http://metacharttools.com/index.php?page=page1418

Six of the account ran without problems but two didn't, BDM stopped with the error "Cannot refresh history [4073]".
Examining the problem i found that on live accounts the history of the EURSEK and EURNOK pairs was flawed and because BDM
uses one of these pairs to move to after starting it just would not work, even not after repeatedly running the ForeceLoadHistorical data script.
So i loaded the EURSEK and EURNOK history data manual using the history center.

E voila, running BDMv1.34 on live accounts.

BDMv1.34 is not perfect and the error reporting is not optimal so it can happen that it reports (or it looks like) a problem that is not the root cause at all. That can put you on the worn foot sometimes. Sorry for that.

One live example here.

 [ You are not allowed to view attachments ]
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 13, 2017, 04:26:00 PM
Hi HP
Thanks for your response – much appreciated. I am not trying to abandon BDM. Its just the frustration of having so much hassles in my attempts to learn and get to know it. That is the reason that I am still trying to fight an uphill battle.

When you say you opened eight new LIVE accounts do you mean 8 new demo accounts because I would be extremely wary of opening a LIVE account to test BDM.
If the new accounts you mentioned are demos then I have lost count of the number of new demo accounts that I have opened to install 1.34 – definitely not in competition with you. LOL

I list all the steps that I use in trying to get 1.34 to start and to work. Hopefully it will show what I have done right and what I have omitted to do.

1.   Download and install demo account
2.   Limit max bars in history to 5,000 and max bars in chart to 2,000
3.   Set symbols to 28 pairs plus EURSEK
4.   ForceLoadHistoricalData
5.   Install BDM1.34 by copying MQL4 from installation files to MQL4 in Data Folder
6.   The same for templates to templates in Data Folder and sounds to sounds in MT4 program files.
7.   Restart MT4
8.   Open new chart usually UsdJpy or any other pair. This chart is H1
9.   Drag BDMv1.34 expert from navigator panel onto the H1 chart. Check licence to be “FREE”
10.   Click on Load to select set file in BDM sub folder. If one of the four is selected
a.   BDM-AHA
b.   BDM-BSM
c.   BDM-BSM-BTM
d.   BDM-DEFAULT-DEMO[/pre][/left][/center]
11.   The expert licence changes to DEMO and the BDM header shows as BDM 1.34-013 DEMO.
12.   I have no problems with this outcome. Most of the other set files seem to be set to DEMO.

Note: Steps 1 to 7 only done once during installation
However when I select BDM-DEFAULT-FREE the licence still shows as FREE but when I click OK the UsdJpy chart changes to EurSek Daily with a blank black screen and the Runtime expired message appears. When OK is clicked the black screen chart and the message disappears. There is no BDM header displayed – just a black screen

I thought this would show the BDM header in the Free mode as per your image in reply#16.
From this exercise it appears that most times the free 1.34 will operate in demo mode because the set files are in demo – could be wrong here.

Does it mean that 1.34 is actually in free mode even though the header shows it is in demo mode? Is this what you mean when you remarked that BDMv1.34 is not perfect and the error reporting is not optimal so it can happen that it reports (or it looks like) a problem that is not the root cause at all.
Does it also mean that it can be used without the need to restart?
Attached are images that may better convey all the words above
The messages in the expert journal may give you the technical stuff.

I am not trying to abandon BDM

Thanks and best regards
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 13, 2017, 05:03:56 PM
Hi Domana,

Did you do the all important "step 5.5"

"Updated BDMv1.34.exe with the latest version from here: http://metacharttools.com/index.php?page=page1418 " ?

In the complete zip the BDMv1.34 is NOT the latest version, you need to download the separate posted newer one and override the one from the zip.

Make sure it does  override !! remove the old first from MQL4/Experts/BDM first !! i have seen installation where without any warning the old one was not overwritten.

Also a couple (probably most) of the preset files are set in DEMO license mode to demo functions that are not available in FREE mode.
So if you load the set and the license key says DEMO in the preset file change that to FREE and just to make sure it doesn't fool you the next time you start save it directly with the FREE key.

ps. Didn't think you were giving up but it i know, is fustrating if something does not work.

ps.ps. They where 8 live accounts, i have enough demo's.

Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 14, 2017, 04:21:29 PM
Hi HP

Thanks. I have updated 1.34 to the latest.
I have a better understanding of the demo & free set files after your explanation-thanks.
How can I stop the BDMBSMDASH template from flashing on and then disappearing from view leaving a blank black screen. When I drag it [the template] onto a new chart it seems to be quite happy staying on - and so am I. LOL! However it looks pretty static and I am not sure if it is functioning and ready to start work!! What indications or flashing or vibrating signs that can be observed to know that the BDMBSMDASH is indeed functioning properly and can be used to begin selecting a basket after some waiting time?
If MT4 has the currency  ticks coming in as seen by the ticking[not intended to be a pun] of pairs data on Market Watch - why is it necessary to NOT lock the baskets until an hour before London open or I think you said 2 hours after Tokyo[not sure if you posted it]. Is it because BDM needs time to collect the data for the basket?

Enough questions for now.

Best wishes and thanks

PS I cannot see the DASH button and the string of pairs on the BDM header. I think these were on previous 1.34 ex file
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 14, 2017, 09:58:49 PM
Domana,

After you loaded BDM with the correct preset file it is not necessary to load templates manual anymore.
In fact i discourage you to use manual loaded templates because BDM tries to keep an internal list of templates currently in use on the different charts.
The BDM + EA + Chart templates are allready loaded on startup and any other templates you want to use should have been defined in the BDM preset files so they are available with the click of the template buttons (max 8).

BSM is running but it is not a flashy indicator, it selects baskets on currency strength, direction and a bit correlation.
Months of trading (i trade baskets a lot because i am lazy) the Asia + 2 and LO -1 have proven to be the best time to selected basktes.

Perhaps there is another same "magic" time (or more) to select baskets but it has no use to try to select baskets at random times using BDM.
You will be better of using something like BT_14_v27 or some other on-the-fly basket selector.

   
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 15, 2017, 07:04:36 AM
Thanks HP

With the BDMDashboard running how can I set SL, TP, Trailing stops [if wishing to use TS] breakout levels [BO] and pending orders [PO]. If I remember correctly right clicking on the dashboard does not bring up menu to allow inputs to be set. However I think BT_14_v27 allows these parameters to be set and saved as a preset. So do I need to drag BT_14_v27 onto the offline composite chart produced by the basket to set the numbers [I cannot remember the info displayed on the BT offline chart as I have not been able to get that far for sometime]

You cautioned not to set the BO lines too close -  to each other or to the immediate highs/lows where I presume where an entry could be made. What would be a good number to use for the BO lines.

Please let me know where I can get to [find the place to see] Pending Order to set the numbers for the pending order. I presume market orders will be executed when I click Start Trading on the trading robot.

Are my questions especially about dragging BT_14_v27 onto the offline chart affected by your comments “In fact i discourage you to use manual loaded templates because BDM tries to keep an internal list of templates currently in use on the different charts. The BDM + EA + Chart templates are allready loaded on startup” 

I need to let these sentences sink in to really understand the raison d’être for using BDM

I apologise for needling you constantly with questions on BDM and now BT.

Thanks and best wishes
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 15, 2017, 12:12:00 PM
Crash course using BSM+TTM from here https://www.forexfactory.com/showthread.php?p=8761252#post8761252
Using BT_14_v27 is in the same topic but closer to the begin of that topic.

If you want to use externals like BT_14_v27 you have to "drag" it yourself to a chart or create a template for it on a separate chart outside BDM.
That is the way to create your own "loaded" templates. You create them on a normal chart, save it as a template and after that specify the template in the BDM input parameters. BDM will generate a button for that template and you can load it on any chart and anytime you want.

Setting the BO or PO lines in TTM for baskets is the same as you would set them for normal trading.
You look at the charts, movement, action, expected news atc.
 
 
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 15, 2017, 03:57:37 PM
HP
Thank you very much for the info you have given me.
I have your crash course downloaded previously but I will do it again to refresh and to really study it.
I have read through it previously but this time round it will be study in depth.
I want you to know that support and help like what you have given is very rare these days.

Best wishes and regards
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 16, 2017, 03:08:20 PM
Hi HP

I am happy to report some progress on getting BDM1.34 to display the header in the manner that I want - great progress!!! LOL
Finally used the right preset


How to get BDMBSMDASH to display as per attachment after starting BDM1.34. Images of some sections of the EA where I tried to edit/add settings - no luck-possibly not correct places to do so.

This is how I want BDMBSMDASH to display

 
These are the sections of the EA that I tried to make BDMBSMDASH display:


Last question on mechanical aspect of display
How do I get the price scale to display on the larger chart:


This question on BT could possibly be a new topic as it deals with setting in BT_14_v27.
I tried setting TP & SL here. Cannot see where else to do so. There are other options but some do not mean much at this point of time.


For the first time I put a basket trade on. However I did not follow procedures but somehow got it going – so I am not reading too much into what I saw on screen – because it was done incorrectly. I was anxious to see what happens when I pressed certain buttons!! [Fear of missing out? Not in this case - more curiosity that killed the cat - still left with 8 more to go LOL] Definitely NOT recommended as part of a trading plan.

This is living proof that a profit can be made even if the wrong thing is done [trade closed at small gain] and a loss can still occur if everything is done correctly!. LOL

I do hope that I will not have to hassle you for help with the pure mechanical display aspects of BDM once I get BDMBSNDASH to display properly and to get the scaling of my 4 chart-layout to display the price scale. The 4 chart-layout is not part of my plan for BT – may be for trading financial instruments from Mars!!.

As of now or soon you will be hounded for help on trading BT!!! Hope you don’t mind.

I really thank you for introducing me to BDM for BT and for all help and patience you have shown me. The next step is to get the licence for 1.42 BUT I better learn to crawl first. LOL

PS Don’t know if the images will display in correct sequence with the text but I think you will be able to figure it out. Thanks
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 17, 2017, 09:57:55 AM
Going to answer your questions today, wait for it.  :D
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: domana on March 21, 2017, 05:05:47 PM
HP
Don't want to hassle you but any chance you have some time to reply?

Also any difference in using BDMBSM as compared with BSMBDMTTM

Thanks and best wishes
Title: Re: Layout wanted
Post by: Hotpotato on March 21, 2017, 05:39:42 PM
HP
Don't want to hassle you but any chance you have some time to reply?

Also any difference in using BDMBSM as compared with BSMBDMTTM

Thanks and best wishes

I was so busy with 1.43 i completely forgot about you.  ??? ??? ??? :'( :'(

Just a bit more time to finish this and i will be there.